Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. JENKINS (460) 260407655 0 0 09/24/2026 5:57PM PIKE MISSOURI WW AT PIKE COUNTY ROAD 228 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JACKSONS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ST. CHARLES, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT T. CROFT (183)