Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.R. GLASS (62)0 260407895 37.212522 -93.382781 09/24/2026 6:14PM GREENE CHESTNUT EXPRESSWAY EAST OF INTERSTATE 44, 1 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2016 HONDA VT1300 MINOR TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES CARTERVILLE, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY COX EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR END OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING IT INTO VEHICLE 3.