| CPL. R. A. METTEER (975) | 260408103 | 0 | 0 | 09/24/2026 | 11:59PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF RICHARDSON ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DODGE RAM 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | FESTUS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | NO | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND SKID ACROSS THE NORTHBOUND LANES AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781), AND CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414)