Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT P. V. VOLKMER (379) 260408211 0 0 09/24/2026 11:37PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 7220 NEAR HIGHWAY W I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 BMW 323I TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO NEWBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE