Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G T HACKETT (559) 260408287 37.231797 -93.36479 09/25/2026 6:28AM GREENE I-44, 0.5 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD EDGE MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES MILL HALL, PA FARMERS INSURANCE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES MILL HALL, PA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER