| CPL R J HASTINGS /586/ | 260408374 | 38.8144 | -94.5307 | 09/25/2026 | 7:34AM | CASS | MO 58 AT NORTH CHESTNUT | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | UNK CLASS 2 ELECTRIC BICYCLE | NONE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | BELTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 FORD F550 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | BELTON, MO | MIDWEST PUBLIC RISK | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | BELTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BELTON EMS TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS STOPPED AT STOP SIGN. VEH 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 1 AND EJECTED THE RIDER. ASSISTED BY BELTON POLKICE DEPARTMENT