Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D M WYATT #1109 260408410 37.2584166 -89.587722 09/25/2026 7:50AM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY 74 3 MILES WEST OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 21 YES WHITEWATER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2015 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES CHAFFEE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY-SOUTHEAST, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK A CULVERT AND THE DITCH. - DAMAGE TO MODOT CULVERT