Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. JAMES #557 260408615 37.271484 -93.0628 09/25/2026 10:00AM WEBSTER EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44, 1 MILE EAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET EXPRESS MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES REPUBLIC,MO THE NORTH RIVER EASTBOUND
2 2020 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES WASHBURN,MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES WASHBURN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.