| MSGT. J. M. VANMETER (1396) | 260408721 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2026 | 10:54AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF ZUMBEHL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 BMW X5 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | UNKNOWN | O'FALLON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | TRAVELLERS | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL EAST BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - EAST BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - ST. PETERS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2. THIS CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE THE FENCE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T. S. CROFT (183), SGT. R. R. DAVIS (582), CPL. R. W. BAHR (178), CPL. A. T. BORGIC (192), AND TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696)