Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. CONRAD #237. 260408777 0 0 09/25/2026 11:23AM RALLS ROUTE A 3 MILES WEST OF NEW LONDON. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SCOTT'S TOWING. ADULT MALE 40 YES PHOENIX, AZ. TRIGON INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO GLENDALE, AZ. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES PHOENIX, AZ. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROAD, AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. HENRY #1372, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND NEW LONDON POLICE DEPARTMENT.