Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON 520 260408868 37.667253 -91.1148 09/25/2026 12:20PM IRON MO-49 1 MILE NORTH OF BIXBY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY BLACKIES TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES BOSS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES BOSS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE