| CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163) | 260408895 | 39.0187492 | -90.980478 | 09/25/2026 | 12:35PM | LINCOLN | ROUTE KK AT US 61 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 HONDA PILOT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | TROY,MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 DODGE RAM 2500 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | YES | TROY,MO | FARMERS | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | TROY,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-LINCOLN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS YIELDING FROM MO-KK TO SOUTHBOUND 61 TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SEE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT