Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 260408998 36.82772 -94.288 09/25/2026 1:45PM NEWTON ROUTE HH, FIVE MILES EAST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING AUTO REPAIR & TRAILER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES GRANBY, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.