Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) 260409161 0 0 09/25/2026 3:10PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44 WEST OF I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES SYRACUSE, NY ESURANCE EASTBOUND
3 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2022 GMC YUKON XL MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES WESTON, WI PARTNERS MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES PLAINFIELD, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD.