Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M CAGLE 348 260409180 36.39819 -90.0238 09/25/2026 3:37PM DUNKLIN SOUTH CHURCH ST NEAR MO-25 HOLCOMB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY H & H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES CLARKTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO THE CHILDRENS CLINIC JONESBORO
2 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO THE CHILDRENS CLINIC JONESBORO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE STRICKING VEHICLE ONE IN THE REAR