| CPL WALTON #756 | 260409196 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2026 | 3:39PM | MACON | US 36 1 MILE EAST OF MACON | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILLS TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | CLARENCE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 FORD F350 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | UNIONVILLE, NC | AIC INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | UNIONVILLE, NC | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAILER TOWED BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT RITTER #809, CPL PRIMM #792, TPR RILEY #861, THE MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.