Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS 813 260409212 36.9496515 -90.111775 09/25/2026 3:50PM STODDARD MO-PP 2.5 MILES EAST OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY SAM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 UNKNOWN PUXICO, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO PUXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE DITCH