Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON 520 260409242 37.638191 -90.360345 09/25/2026 3:55PM MADISON US-67 8 MILES NORTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY D & D TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES SILVA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES BOWLING GREEN, KY HOUCHENS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES SILVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE ATTENUATOR OF VEHICLE TWO