| CPL. W.S. LASHMET #963 | 260409318 | 37.078984 | -93.29382 | 09/25/2026 | 4:45PM | CHRISTIAN | ROUTE CC AT LINDBERG 0.5 MILES NORTH OF NIXA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 MERCEDES C230 | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER OF NIXA | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | NIXA, MO | DAIRYLAND INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 ACURA MDX | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER OF NIXA | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | NIXA, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | EXEMPT | NIXA, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRIINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | NIXA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED COUNTER CLOCKWISE AND STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN.