| MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403) | 260409397 | 37.5430574 | -92.813744 | 09/25/2026 | 5:30PM | LACLEDE | I-44 WESTBOUND AT THE 116.4 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HYUNDAI KONA | MODERATE | REMOVED BY C&S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | HAMPSHIRE, IL | LIBERTY MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MODERATE | YES | HAMPSHIRE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIERS AND THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE AND INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.