Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 260409534 37.10508 -92.80854 09/25/2026 6:00PM WEBSTER ROUTE BB, TWO MILES SOUTH OF SEYMOUR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CBR500R EXTENSIVE VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LICKING, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES LICKING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.