Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C D PARROTT /944/ 260409630 38.74732 -93.2076 09/25/2026 7:15PM PETTIS 25950 LILAC RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SEDALIA, MO THE GENERAL SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.