Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T SANDOVAL #611 260409644 37.4980144 -94.453768 09/25/2026 8:20PM BARTON US 160, TEN MILES WEST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 MAZDA CX5 TOTAL TOWED BY PARK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES SHAWNEE, KS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES LAMAR, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.