Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. CARSON (277) 260409710 39.2964 -92.02501 09/25/2026 8:50PM AUDRAIN SOUTHBOUND AUDRAIN ROAD 209 NORTH OF AUDRAIN ROAD 259 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 POLARIS GENERAL 1000 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 NO THOMPSON, MO PROGRESSSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 FATAL NO THOMPSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ARNOLD FUNERAL HOME BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND BECAME AIRBORNE BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY AND COMING TO REST. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR. ALEXANDER TAGART AT 2149 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 7TH FATALITY FOR SEPTEMBER AND 49TH FOR THE YEAR 2026. ASSISTED BY SGT. G. WARD (1189) WITH THE CRASH TEAM.