Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 ASSISTED BY MCIU TEAM #4 SGT E J GANIME #389 260409737 36.79099 -89.57077 09/25/2026 9:10PM NEW MADRID US 61 3 MILES NORTH OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 LINCOLN NAUTILUS TOTAL TOWED BY JSH ADULT FEMALE 33 NO HAYTI, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 47 NO NEW MADRID, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 FATAL NO HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER TO NEW MADRID COUNTY MORGUE
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 FATAL NO HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER TO NEW MADRID COUNTY MORGUE
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 SERIOUS NO HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO LE BONHEUR CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO LE BONHEUR CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS OVERTAKING VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - BOTH PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2156 HOURS - TROOP E FATALITY #43 AND #44 OF 2026