| TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ | 260409809 | 39.17104 | -94.55622 | 09/25/2026 | 9:40PM | CLAY | SB I-35 NORTH OF PARVIN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HONDA ODYSSEY | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 MINI COOPER | TOTAL | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | YES | ODESSA,MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | MINOR | YES | RIVERTON. WY | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.