Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z MOORE #495 AND CPL T MORRIS #874 260410101 36.9323027 -94.417113 09/26/2026 1:26AM NEWTON THREE MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO ON GATEWAY DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 14 NO SENECA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 SERIOUS NO SENECA, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE WAS INVOLVED IN A PURSUIT AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE VEHICLE WENT AIRBORNE AND THEN OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES.