Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. R. CARPENTER 446 260410303 37.19413 -90.45282 09/26/2026 8:20AM WAYNE MO-34 1 MILE EAST OF SILVA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES CLUBB, MISSOURI BROTHERHOOD MUTUAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES CLUBB, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY.