Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. WALLACE #1455 260410556 36.60827 -92.86918 09/26/2026 11:27AM TANEY MO- 125 IN RUETER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KANAN SPIDER MODERATE TOWED BY JIMS ADULT MALE 78 YES MARRIONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 SERIOUS YES MARRIONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT LIFE FLIGHTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES MARRIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY CAUSING THEM TO GO AIRBORNE ACROSS A DIFFERENT ROADWAY AND STRIKE A TREE.