Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. WILGUS /982/ 260410574 38.62777 -94.58849 09/26/2026 11:42AM CASS MO-D AND MAIN STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 RED HONDA MOTORCYCLE MINOR RELEASED TO FRIEND ADULT FEMALE 53 YES OSAWATOMIE, KS STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS YES OSAWATOMIE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRV1.