Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 260410683 37.08318 -94.42429 09/26/2026 1:10PM JASPER ROUTE 66 IN DUENWEG, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2008 DODGE 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES CARTHAGE, MO AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES DUENWEG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STOPPED AND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW BEFORE STRIKING VEHICLE 2.