| TPR. C. GATES (324) | 260410705 | 0 | 0 | 09/26/2026 | 2:00PM | JEFFERSON | MO-NN AT LITTLE DUTCH CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 MERCEDES BENZ GLK 350 | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 HYUNDAI ACCENT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | ROBERTSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
THE TRAFFIC CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOK OUT FOR VEHICLE 2. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI NN. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1.