Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R.W.EAKINS #354 260410725 36.9182135 -89.683976 09/26/2026 1:45PM SCOTT ROUTE ZZ AT ROUTE Z TWO MILES WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 TOYOTA CAMERY TOTAL TOWED BY D&K ADULT FEMALE 20 UNKNOWN SIKESTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY D&K ADULT MALE 33 YES DUDLEY, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1