Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M CAGLE 348 260410751 36.5643435 -89.997285 09/26/2026 2:10PM DUNKLIN MO-J ONE MILE WEST OF MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1988 HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 56 NO MALDEN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS NO MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER