| MSGT. T. R. JENKINS (460) | 260410861 | 0 | 0 | 09/26/2026 | 3:25PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND MO-94, WEST OF KLONDIKE PARK LOOP | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 KAWASAKI NINJA 650 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A GUARDRAIL.