Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. N. CRAWFORD (406) 260410887 0 0 09/26/2026 2:48PM PHELPS HIGHWAY 63 AT COUNTY ROAD 6033 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LUCAS GARAGE ADULT MALE 18 YES SALEM, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LUCAS GARAGE ADULT MALE 34 YES HOUSTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES HOUSTON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.