Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E.L. MUELLER #1292 260411019 37.32988 -93.184944 09/26/2026 5:20PM GREENE MO-KK 3 MILES SOUTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY BRINE'S WRECKER OF STRAFFORD ADULT MALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.