Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J.LEROUX #624 260411231 36.67308 -90.50207 09/26/2026 7:42PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 482 3 MILES WEST OF HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2027 POLARIS GENERAL MINOR TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 60 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED