Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J DEMASI #592 260411232 36.12787 -92.32407 09/26/2026 7:35PM GREENE FARM ROAD 141 / 0.5 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 CLUB GOLF CART TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 14 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTH
1 2013 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTH
3 2025 CHEVROLET BLAZER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES CARMICHAEL, CA UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT RELEASED TO PARENT
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX TO COX SOUTH
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3