Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 260411743 0 0 09/27/2026 3:48AM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 100 WEST OF RIDGEFIELD DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES PACIFIC, MO NONE WESTBOUUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE ON THE WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A HIGHWAY SIGN, A MAILBOX, AND A TREE.