Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.L. CLEETON /337/ 260411971 37.22208 -93.1463 09/27/2026 9:52AM GREENE MO-YY, WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 217, 2 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 VOLSWAGON JETTA TOTAL DRIVEN TO NEARBY DRIVEWAY ADULT FEMALE 36 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EAST
2 2007 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES STRAFFORD, MO USAA EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE 2.