Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. W. EAKINS 354 260412199 36.9516666 -89.359444 09/27/2026 1:31PM MISSISSIPPI HIGHWAY N 2 MILES NORTH OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY HEPPES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 91 YES CHARLESTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 91 FATAL YES CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY CORONER TO MCMIKLES FUNERAL HOME IN CHARLESTON, MO

Misc. Information

**FATAL CRASH REPORT**NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1342. TROOP E FATALITY #45 FOR 2026