Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. BAIRD #143 260412249 36.79785 -94.2878 09/27/2026 2:00PM NEWTON PRIVATE PROPERTY ON HWY D / 5 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 ARTIC CAT 700 NONE REMAINED ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 10 NO NEOSHO, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO DRIVE OVER A MOUND OF DIRT AND OVERTURNED