Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.L. ELLEDGE #396 260412284 37.1603833 -93.348480 09/27/2026 2:30PM GREENE RICHARDSON ROAD, 10 FEET WEST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CADILLAC SRX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 TREK800 SPORT BICYCLE NONE REMAINED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 34 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO N/A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS CROSSING WITHIN THE CROSS WALK; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.