| CPL K M HOOVER /369/ | 260412550 | 38.742006 | -94.062734 | 09/27/2026 | 5:40PM | JOHNSON | 1656 SW MO-58 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 FORD FOCUS HATCHBACK | MODERATE | TOWED BY A PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | KINGSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | NO | KINGSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.