Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HAYDEN #704 260412679 0 0 09/27/2026 7:35PM MONROE COUNTY ROAD 480 1 MILE EAST OF STOUTSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 60 NO ST. CHARLES, MO FOREMOST INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT 3 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR LITTLE #441, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MONROE CITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT