Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.D. PHILLIPS (742) 260815374 39.84942 -94.56867 07/26/2026 7:46PM DEKALB KETCHEM RD WEST OF SW TAYLOR RD - 4 MILES SOUTH OF CLARKSDALE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE SAINT JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON KETCHEM RD. VEH TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED THROUGH A BARBED WIRE FENCE AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.