Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927) 280288101 0 0 07/09/2026 1:49PM DEKALB HWY E AT HEIMBAUGH RD - 2 MILES WEST OF SANTA ROSA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 PETERBILT MINOR TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 51 NO CAMERON, MO GEIKO SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 54 YES PATTONSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES PATTONSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB/CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HEIMBAUGH ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS WESTBOUND ON HWY E. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN ON TO HWY E AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON HWY E FACING EAST AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON HWY E FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.J. COOL (546).