Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
N G BRITT 368 350374067 0 0 08/03/2025 6:35PM HOWELL MO-N APROXIMATELY FIVE MILES EAST OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 44 UNKNOWN WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE UNKNOWN WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.