Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR A.A. LINDLEY (840) 230484857 09/04/2023 2:15PM MORGAN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT BETWEEN 7 TO 10 MILE MARK OF THE OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 COBALT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE DAOUD, ALI N MALE 41 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DAOUD, ALI N MALE 41 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY LAKE OZARK EMS
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WENT THROUGH A SERIES OF LARGE WAKES. VESSEL 1 STRUCK THE WATER AND CAUSED OPERATOR 1 TO IMPACT THE VESSEL. ASSISTED BY TPR C.A. MARKS (179)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)